Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002321812
Status
open
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55922c04850018608b093b/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-09T23:10:20-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T23:10:29-05:00"}], "description": "Please plow and salt the crosswalk", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "District 10B Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T23:10:23-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55922c04850018608b093b/report.jpg"}], "y": 2942535.943083623, "x": 769239.7171501538, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Waverly St & Warren St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115