Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002321667
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a556c0a04850018608b0459/photo_20180109_202722.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-09T20:27:38-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T20:28:05-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T11:02:08-05:00"}], "description": "Not shovel", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T20:27:41-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a556c0a04850018608b0459/photo_20180109_202722.jpg"}], "y": 2962803.2526346995, "x": 773638.752628177, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 82 High St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115