Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002321632
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5565f804850018608b0316/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-09T20:01:44-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T20:01:54-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for not clearing sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T12:53:34-05:00"}], "description": "This is the community garden on Magazine Street. It has not been fully cleared. How is this ticket closed? How is this not a violation?", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T20:01:47-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5565f804850018608b0316/report.jpg"}], "y": 2944007.340940922, "x": 771633.4740214619, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Eustis St & Magazine St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115