Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002321400
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a554dd804850018608afbb5/photo_20180109_181723.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-09T18:18:48-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T18:18:58-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement police violation found.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T07:10:26-05:00"}], "description": "6 days after the snow storm this crosswalk is still blocked by a giant snowbank. How are pedestrians supposed to cross safely at this dangerous intersection?", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T18:18:51-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a554dd804850018608afbb5/photo_20180109_181723.jpg"}], "y": 2952262.572115486, "x": 753466.7090905217, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Kelton St & Commonwealth Ave, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115