Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002320782
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a551dc104850018608aee50/photo_20180109_145203.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-09T14:53:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T14:53:44-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found, snow was left from plowing Blue Hill Ave.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T07:51:24-05:00"}], "description": "There's no way to get around this corner except in the street", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T14:53:40-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a551dc104850018608aee50/photo_20180109_145203.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-10T07:51:24-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a560c990485392496a7d842/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2926027.960444632, "x": 766108.8024760088, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Mattapan St & Blue Hill Ave, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115