Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002320565
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Snow not shoveled on side of building facing Whitby terrace
History
  • January 09, 2018 1:46 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 09, 2018 1:47 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 10, 2018 8:50 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for unshoveled sidewalk.)

This was posted to 149 Stoughton St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115