Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002320397
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55011204850018608ae717/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-09T12:51:14-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T12:59:23-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for unshoveled sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T10:00:56-05:00"}], "description": "No possible path on sidewalk in front of this house. 5 days after storm", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T12:51:17-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55011204850018608ae717/report.jpg"}], "y": 2932354.249233505, "x": 770417.0022297571, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 250 Norwell St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115