Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002320189
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54eaf004850018608ae069/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-09T11:16:48-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T11:57:01-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code violations found at above address sidewalk is shoveled.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T10:57:11-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T11:16:51-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54eaf004850018608ae069/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-12T10:57:11-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58db230485b915d56c5988/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2934214.5542728426, "x": 770839.0574390404, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 14 Ripley Rd, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115