Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002309924
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54c30d04850018608ad163/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-09T08:26:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T08:26:46-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found at this time by CEP.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T15:17:01-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk at the bottom of S. Munroe Ter Dorchester is still not shoveled, everyone walking into street to cross over to bus. Who is responsible for this? Residents or City of Boston?", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T08:26:41-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54c30d04850018608ad163/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-11T15:17:01-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57c69b0485503669f65d8e/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2931982.3203096497, "x": 777744.339733815, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of S Munroe Ter & Neponset Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115