Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002309898
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Please have mbta make a walkway for riders to wait for the bus.
History
  • January 09, 2018 8:20 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 09, 2018 8:21 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 11, 2018 8:26 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement police violations found property owner shoveled the sidewalk.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Lorna Rd & Morton St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115