Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002309853
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54bfb904850018608acf2f/photo_20180109_081202.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-09T08:12:25-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T08:12:34-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Ticket has been issued by CEP.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T19:32:42-05:00"}], "description": "Not cool", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T08:12:28-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54bfb904850018608acf2f/photo_20180109_081202.jpg"}], "y": 2928419.8137267306, "x": 774680.7623171463, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Van Winkle St & Bushnell St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115