Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002309845
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54bf4004850018608acef1/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-09T08:10:24-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T08:10:33-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found at this time by CEP.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T07:17:30-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T08:10:27-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54bf4004850018608acef1/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-10T07:17:30-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5604b00485392496a7d190/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2929601.0665383367, "x": 755601.8142381309, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 57 Belgrade Ave, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115