Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002309664
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54b25004850018608ac8ce/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-09T07:15:12-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T07:15:22-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for unshoveled sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T10:53:18-05:00"}], "description": "Children cannot walk on sidewalk coming from school , they have to go to the street", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T07:15:15-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54b25004850018608ac8ce/report.jpg"}], "y": 2937594.110619457, "x": 775372.3878618054, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 84 86 Church St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115