Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323273
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked on sidewalk
History
  • January 10, 2018 5:19 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 10, 2018 5:19 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 10, 2018 7:32 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area checked.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Hichborn St & Dustin St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115