Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323121
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a567e5204850018608b2bdd/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T15:57:54-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T15:58:06-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. area cheched.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T16:54:16-05:00"}], "description": "Blocking fire hydrant at 132 Lincoln st, Boston, 02111.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T15:57:57-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a567e5204850018608b2bdd/report.jpg"}], "y": 2953329.9453059807, "x": 775569.5943085972, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 132 Lincoln St, 1, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115