Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002322173
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car is still parked across the sidewalk.
History
  • January 10, 2018 8:39 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 10, 2018 8:39 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 10, 2018 9:10 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. the area will be checked and enforced.)

This was posted to 86 High St, 1, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115