Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323473
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56ab9804850018608b3710/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T19:11:04-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T19:11:10-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Limb removed by urban forestry division.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T10:52:12-05:00"}], "description": "City tree pruners trimmed trees but did not remove large branch. Please pick up.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "Tree Emergencies", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T19:11:07-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56ab9804850018608b3710/report.jpg"}], "y": 2962311.55129323, "x": 775755.4250781251, "closed_by": {"category": "Parks & Recreation", "name": "Parks Forestry Division", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Parks Forestry Division cares for the City's 35,000 street trees, including the planting and pruning of new trees and the removal of dead ones and downed limbs.", "height": 240, "width": 250, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533948ae696382eab875be52/parks.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 59 Tremont St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115