Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002321912
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5604a004850018608b0d94/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T07:18:40-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T07:18:47-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Space savers will be collected during regular trash pick up.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T08:23:59-05:00"}], "description": "Space saver still being used. This is nothing space savers still be used and it is now just litter. I will be going to channel 7 and channel 10 as the city has not taken action.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 07 South Dorchester", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T07:18:43-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5604a004850018608b0d94/report.jpg"}], "y": 2932124.230788295, "x": 776723.0637771519, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 7 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 7 Team serves the southern half of Dorchester, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 679, "width": 1017, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493d696382eab875be6c/dis7.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 49 Rosemont St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115