Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002321841
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55c6c604850018608b0abb/photo_20180110_025140.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-10T02:54:46-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T02:54:53-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement police violation found.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T06:48:28-05:00"}], "description": "Thought these big real estate companies are supposed to make sure hydrants are cleared ....thanks to the School custodians for getting it done...too many fires", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T02:54:49-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55c6c604850018608b0abb/photo_20180110_025140.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-10T06:48:28-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55fdd10485392496a7ce4f/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2953746.3279694533, "x": 754367.3287401664, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Adella Pl & Armington St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115