Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002322197
Status
closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56186b04850018608b170e/photo_20180110_084302.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-10T08:43:07-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T08:43:28-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cleared and passable.", "datetime": "2018-01-13T16:13:45-05:00"}], "description": "Meant to say \"plow request\" at an entrance to metered lot.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "District 04 Allston Brighton", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T08:43:23-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56186b04850018608b170e/photo_20180110_084302.jpg"}], "y": 2947277.6611095066, "x": 750323.9942764987, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 4 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 4 Team serves Allston/Brighton, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394935696382eab875be69/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

Posted to Cassidy Playground

This was posted to Cassidy Playground

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115