Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323522
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56b46f04850018608b38d4/photo_20180110_194730.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-10T19:48:47-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T19:48:56-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued forfailure to remove snow from sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T10:29:38-05:00"}], "description": "Rear of Stop and Shop-doesn't look like 42 inches are shoveled", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T19:48:51-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56b46f04850018608b38d4/photo_20180110_194730.jpg"}], "y": 2931812.187766989, "x": 778168.8088838297, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 26 Salina Rd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115