Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323462
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56a96304850018608b368d/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T19:01:39-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T19:01:48-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:38:52-05:00"}], "description": "Same location as last night. There is still a lot of black ice on the side walk. People fell yesterday.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T19:01:43-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56a96304850018608b368d/report.jpg"}], "y": 2951157.2057288303, "x": 753144.4776508036, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 1520 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115