Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323413
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56a12804850018608b34dc/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T18:26:32-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T18:26:42-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Citation has been issued for failure to properly clear snow at location.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:23:21-05:00"}], "description": "Owners of 40 Eldridge Road cleared snow by their vehicle on to the road, impacting safety of cars driving on Eldridge Road.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T18:26:36-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56a12804850018608b34dc/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-11T09:23:21-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5773ae0485503669f62dd9/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2931850.407180783, "x": 760175.5208354993, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 40 Eldridge Rd, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115