Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323369
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a569bf304850018608b333d/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T18:04:19-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T18:04:27-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code violations found at above address sidewalk is shoveled.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T11:50:14-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk not shoveled", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T18:04:22-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a569bf304850018608b333d/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-12T11:50:14-05:00", "height": 384, "width": 512, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58e79e0485b915d56c6036/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2935091.9993231934, "x": 768583.5159566831, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 19 21 Glenway St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115