Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323270
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5690c004850018608b300c/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T17:16:32-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T17:16:41-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code violations found at above address sidewalk is shoveled.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T12:49:36-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk not cleared up in front of nursing home.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T17:16:35-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5690c004850018608b300c/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-11T12:49:36-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57a3f50485503669f64bd9/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2932531.0759694087, "x": 775247.3368182683, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 321 Centre St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115