Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323219
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5688f204850018608b2e65/photo_20180110_164229.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-10T16:43:14-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T16:43:21-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:58:38-05:00"}], "description": "It's been 48 hours since the last report was put in... still no sidewalk", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T16:43:16-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5688f204850018608b2e65/photo_20180110_164229.jpg"}], "y": 2951496.8252409073, "x": 753791.0968734683, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Commonwealth Ter & Allston St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115