Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323190
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56863d04850018608b2db6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T16:31:41-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T16:31:53-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found at this time by CEP.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T09:10:20-05:00"}], "description": "The path is absurdly narrow and icy. These neighbors repeatedly don't shovel or do an unacceptable job. This is not an elderly person. Dozens of families are trying to walk their children to and from the Mozart and it's very frustrating.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T16:31:45-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56863d04850018608b2db6/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-12T09:10:20-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58c2280485b915d56c4a56/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2927875.36642391, "x": 753024.5470178481, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 206 Beech St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115