Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002322115
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5613ed04850018608b1470/photo_20180110_082249.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-10T08:23:57-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T08:24:17-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement police violation found.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T09:13:43-05:00"}], "description": "What has to happen to get this sidewalk shoveled? Does someone need to be hit by a car?", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T08:24:09-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5613ed04850018608b1470/photo_20180110_082249.jpg"}], "y": 2955049.4003057512, "x": 753047.0782676608, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Arthur St & Guest St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115