Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002322790
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56534204850018608b23d6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T12:54:10-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T12:54:33-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Ticket has been issued by CEP.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T13:27:00-05:00"}], "description": "All the sidewalks except a couple abutting the Purple Line station are not shoveled forcing people to walk in the street. I could add more picture, but your program does not allow it.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T12:54:26-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56534204850018608b23d6/report.jpg"}], "y": 2929804.4077978376, "x": 756131.2111723102, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Corinth St & Belgrade Ave, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115