Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002322889
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5660cb04850018608b2651/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T13:51:55-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T13:52:02-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T11:02:50-05:00"}], "description": "John Harvard Mall - walkways and sidewalks frozen ice/snow.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T13:51:58-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5660cb04850018608b2651/report.jpg"}], "y": 2960898.2701477124, "x": 774445.654436719, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 1 City Sq, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115