Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002322881
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a565f8d04850018608b2624/photo_20180110_134621.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-10T13:46:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T13:47:00-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:52:03-05:00"}], "description": "Corner is impassable", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T13:46:52-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a565f8d04850018608b2624/photo_20180110_134621.jpg"}], "y": 2951307.9396754904, "x": 753678.3555226977, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Commonwealth Ct & Allston St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115