Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002321894
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56028604850018608b0ce5/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T07:09:42-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T07:09:50-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for failure to shovel proper path on sidewalk along entire length of property.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T13:03:15-05:00"}], "description": "Can you cite again?", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T07:09:45-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56028604850018608b0ce5/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-12T13:03:15-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58f8a504856918210223d3/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2939010.1860178574, "x": 757885.7517886029, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 238 Pond St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115