Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002321874
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55fac904850018608b0c24/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T06:36:41-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T06:36:51-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code violations found at above address sidewalk is shoveled.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T10:02:55-05:00"}], "description": "The way to get into the Commuter rail station (Talbots Ave) is not plowed with it being a tight street and all the traffic people have to walk through the snow to get to the street just to get into the station.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T06:36:45-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55fac904850018608b0c24/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-11T10:02:55-05:00", "height": 384, "width": 512, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a577cf60485503669f6339b/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2932591.0915374155, "x": 770287.2727191276, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Norwell St & Park St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115