Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323117
Status
open
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a567dc604850018608b2bb3/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T15:55:34-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T15:55:45-05:00"}], "description": "Median between Comm Ave and Allston St isn't clear at all. Impossible to get to the Allston St stop without walking with the traffic.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Snow Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T15:55:37-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a567dc604850018608b2bb3/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952199.8606891003, "x": 754090.8848048634, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Commonwealth Ave & Allston St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115