Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002322788
Status
open
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56531c04850018608b23c9/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-10T12:53:32-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T12:53:57-05:00"}], "description": "Snow in front of driveway, impossible to remove car from driveway, huge snow pile from other people shoveling", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T12:53:49-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a56531c04850018608b23c9/report.jpg"}], "y": 2946786.4303286807, "x": 782741.1323390745, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Peters St & E Sixth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115