Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002322660
Status
open
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5643de04850018608b2129/photo_20180110_114640.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-10T11:48:30-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T11:48:52-05:00"}], "description": "Crosswalk at allston and brighton Ave not cleared", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Snow Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T11:48:46-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5643de04850018608b2129/photo_20180110_114640.jpg"}], "y": 2953977.4284482747, "x": 754976.9626741915, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Brighton Ave & Allston St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115