Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002323397
Status
open
Service type
Street Lights
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a569fde04850018608b3454/photo_20180110_182058.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-10T18:21:02-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-10T18:21:12-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Lights", "Street Light Outages"], "queue": "Street Light Outages", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-10T18:21:05-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a569fde04850018608b3454/photo_20180110_182058.jpg"}], "y": 2949838.7053975947, "x": 777789.3661032723, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of C St & W First St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115