Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324966
Status
open
Service type
Damaged Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57e42004850018608b6377/photo_20180111_172406.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-11T17:24:32-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T17:24:41-05:00"}], "description": "Handicap parking only sign is in the snow on the curb at rear of building on Euston", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Sign Repair"], "queue": "District 01", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T17:24:35-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57e42004850018608b6377/photo_20180111_172406.jpg"}], "y": 2950051.946338466, "x": 751544.1132756651, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 24 Colborne Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115