Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324042
Status
open
Service type
Damaged Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a576ec104850018608b4b6f/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:03:45-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:03:56-05:00"}], "description": "Sign down", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Sign Repair"], "queue": "Sign Installation", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T09:03:48-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a576ec104850018608b4b6f/report.jpg"}], "y": 2949859.816246284, "x": 775880.860939812, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of W Fourth St & Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115