Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 11 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323701
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Vehicle parked next to snow bank and pedestrians crossing sign blocking lane of traffic. Cars have to drive on wrong side of rd into on coming traffic
History
  • January 11, 2018 1:28 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 11, 2018 1:28 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 11, 2018 9:12 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. the area will be checked and enforced.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Egremont Rd & Washington St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115