Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002325136
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Red 2 door convertible car has been parked in a 2hr spot since before the new year. It has made no attempt to shovel out after the snow as well. How long will the city allow it to sit here? Its going on a few weeks now in a 2hr spot without moving. Parking is extremely limited in this neighborhood! License Plate 5DZ274
History
  • January 11, 2018 7:23 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 7:23 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 11, 2018 7:26 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.)

This was posted to 36 Colborne Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115