Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002325033
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Parked way out from curb, blocking the middle of a one lane road
History
  • January 11, 2018 6:12 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 6:13 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 11, 2018 6:24 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Dup #101002325029.)

This was posted to 79 Claymoss Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115