Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323836
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Please remove multiple space savers on sackville st.
History
  • January 11, 2018 7:54 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 7:54 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 11, 2018 1:15 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Space savrs will be removed during regular trash collection.)

This was posted to 17 Sackville St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115