Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323879
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Blocking driveway.
History
  • January 11, 2018 8:11 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 8:12 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 11, 2018 9:59 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. the area will be checked and enforced.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Victoria St & Pleasant St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115