Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324999
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Space savers still on street - trash pick up was today.
History
  • January 11, 2018 5:48 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 5:48 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 12, 2018 6:48 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of case #101002324939.)

This was posted to 78 Sawyer Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115