Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324063
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57706a04850018608b4bf7/photo_20180111_090853.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:10:50-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:10:56-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Space savers will be removed during regular tash pick up.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T14:09:48-05:00"}], "description": "ILLEGAL space saver. It's been a week and it's 40 out! Stop ignoring everyone's complaints about this and remove them!", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 09 East Boston", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T09:10:53-05:00", "height": 864, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57706a04850018608b4bf7/photo_20180111_090853.jpg"}], "y": 2959541.038388649, "x": 781823.7162308459, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 9 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 9 Team serves East Boston, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394942696382eab875be6e/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 100 Cottage St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115