Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324311
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57874304850018608b525d/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T10:48:19-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T10:48:30-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Material serviced.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T13:17:18-05:00"}], "description": "Missed Another Christmas tree", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "Missed Trash Pickup", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T10:48:23-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57874304850018608b525d/report.jpg"}], "y": 2962014.7435920993, "x": 774261.5445216045, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Waste Reduction Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Waste Reduction Team at Public Works handles the collection of nearly 250,000 tons of recylables and trash from residences each year and focuses on boosting the recycling rate across the city to lower costs and improve the environment.", "height": 532, "width": 798, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394e3b6963b8cb09e25d1b/PWD_Waste_Reduction.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 11 Cordis St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115