Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324364
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a578eec04850018608b53c4/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T11:21:00-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T11:21:10-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Homeless person occupying cardboard.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T13:00:14-05:00"}], "description": "Trash Albany and Melnea Cass Boulevard", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 10B Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T11:21:03-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a578eec04850018608b53c4/report.jpg"}], "y": 2946224.130619106, "x": 770511.8900663846, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 10B Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 10B Team mainly serves parts of Dorchester and Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394921696382eab875be63/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Aaron Pl & Albany St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115