Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324529
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Did not pick up trash can at 15 Norwood Street. This has happened almost every time the trash has been put out. Please pick up asap. Thanks
History
  • January 11, 2018 12:49 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 12:50 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 12, 2018 11:04 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Nothing curbside.)

This was posted to 8 Norwood St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115