Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002325001
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57e9d004850018608b647f/photo_20180111_174834.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-11T17:48:48-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T17:48:55-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T08:27:54-05:00"}], "description": "Illegal space saver", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "District 04 Allston Brighton", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T17:48:50-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57e9d004850018608b647f/photo_20180111_174834.jpg"}], "y": 2952275.266628594, "x": 753797.2624135015, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 4 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 4 Team serves Allston/Brighton, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394935696382eab875be69/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 1414 Commonwealth Ave, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115